ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUDSONBORG - IMO 9321407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:HUDSONBORGAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9321407Hits:464
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 30-10-2008
Callsign PHGD
Owner Wagenborg Capital BV
Manager Wagenborg Shipping BV , Delfzijl
Build 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Aastun
IMO:9321407
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236655000
Callsign:ZDPA4
Former name(s):
- Hudsonborg (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,206 tons
Summer DWT:6,100 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°2’47.27” N, 2°20’50.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 254° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Frdkk
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
23:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 06:00:43 UTCPurfleet
2018 August 17th, 23:00:59 UTCFrdkk
2018 August 16th, 23:50:44 UTCIpswich
2018 August 14th, 08:00:23 UTCDunkerque
2018 August 13th, 12:30:46 UTCPurfleet
2018 August 11th, 14:00:39 UTCNlijm
2018 August 10th, 09:00:37 UTCGbpft
2018 August 7th, 11:00:02 UTCGbptb
2018 August 4th, 01:00:54 UTCAvonmouth
2018 July 30th, 08:00:37 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
Aastun
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Aastun
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
AASTUN
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!