ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUDSONBORG - IMO 9321407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:HUDSONBORGAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9321407Hits:433
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 30-10-2008
Callsign PHGD
Owner Wagenborg Capital BV
Manager Wagenborg Shipping BV , Delfzijl
Build 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Aastun
IMO:9321407
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236655000
Callsign:ZDPA4
Former name(s):
- Hudsonborg (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,206 tons
Summer DWT:6,100 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°23’22.92” N, 5°11’11.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 192° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Nodir
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
02:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 02:00:08 UTCNodir
2017 December 11th, 09:00:29 UTCNakskov
2017 December 7th, 07:00:37 UTCFrbol
2017 December 6th, 11:00:39 UTCPurfleet
2017 December 2nd, 07:00:58 UTCDunkerque
2017 December 1st, 09:00:42 UTCPurfleet
2017 November 27th, 16:30:09 UTCBeverwijk
2017 November 26th, 13:30:47 UTCPurfleet
2017 November 24th, 19:00:10 UTCBeverwijk
2017 November 22nd, 02:00:42 UTCFlushing
More Of This Ship
HUDSONBORG
© miraflores
HUDSONBORG
© miraflores
AASTUN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!