ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGVILD - IMO 7633387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mark [View profile]Title:INGVILDAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7633387Hits:459
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ingvild - Police (Poland) 07.08.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ingvild
IMO:7633387
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257836000
Callsign:LASA5
Former name(s):
- Ole (Until 2001 Apr)
- Maersk Euro Decimo (Until 1994 Nov)
- Maersk Turbo (Until 1991 Oct)
- Pegasus (Until 1988)
- Planet I (Until 1985)
- Ville Du Levant (Until 1983)
- Planet (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,694 tons
Summer DWT:4,418 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kopervik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°15’46.42” N, 8°5’47.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 237° (237°)
Destination:
Location:No Sur
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
22:00:39 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 22:00:39 UTCNo Sur
2017 December 16th, 13:00:58 UTCNo Fol
2017 December 14th, 08:00:17 UTCNo Syk
2017 December 13th, 00:00:12 UTCNo Skx
2017 December 10th, 00:00:50 UTCNo Man
2017 December 5th, 12:00:35 UTCDe Wis
2017 November 30th, 11:00:28 UTCSandnes-no
2017 November 25th, 16:00:05 UTCBeverwijk
2017 November 5th, 08:00:40 UTCFloro
2017 October 31st, 12:00:18 UTCFollafoss
More Of This Ship
INGVILD
© Bergenships
INGVILD
© Christoffer Hansen
INGVILD
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!