ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISTIN D - IMO 9163582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:KRISTIN DAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163582Hits:498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 30.10.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristin D
IMO:9163582
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311003700
Callsign:C6XA6
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Express (Until 2008 May 12)
- Jetstream (Until 2005 Apr)
- Heerestraat (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°50’10.68” N, 4°36’5.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 174° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Glomfjord
Arrival:15th Mar 2020
10:00:18 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Wilson Monsoon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Monsoon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Monsoon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!