ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXIMA - IMO 9369071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:MAXIMAAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9369071Hits:317
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 30.10.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Eva Marie
IMO:9369071
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305113000
Callsign:V2GM7
Former name(s):
- Maxima (Until 2013 Nov)
- Nordana Maxima (Until 2008 Mar)
- Maxima (Until 2007 Sep)
- Yepa (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,878 tons
Summer DWT:11,104 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°28’20.25” N, 10°15’23.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 212° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Kiel Canal
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
23:00:27 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 03:00:13 UTCMurmansk
2018 July 22nd, 23:00:27 UTCKiel Canal
2018 July 11th, 10:00:29 UTCKemi
2018 June 11th, 06:00:13 UTCAl Khums
2018 June 10th, 15:00:39 UTCAl Khums
2018 June 10th, 07:00:18 UTCMalta
2018 May 25th, 17:00:07 UTCMukran
2018 May 22nd, 13:00:24 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 13th, 14:00:45 UTCDunkerque
2018 April 29th, 04:00:51 UTCAlexandroupolis
More Of This Ship
HC EVA-MARIE
© Andreas Hoppe
HC EVA-MARIE
© miraflores
HC EVA-MARIE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 317 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!