ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINA - IMO 9201815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:CHRISTINAAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201815Hits:463
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bilbao (Basque Country) 2008/10/30
Call Sign :PFAC
Gross tonnage :4235
Year of build :2000
Flag :Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Christina
IMO:9201815
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244003000
Callsign:PFAC
Former name(s):
- Christina (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:5,375 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°59’49.81” N, 2°56’37.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 47° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Lvrix
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 08:00:56 UTCLvrix
2018 July 19th, 16:00:59 UTCFecamp
2018 July 16th, 08:00:29 UTCHull
2018 July 10th, 07:00:55 UTCPietarsaari
2018 July 5th, 05:00:14 UTCRiga
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:31 UTCRostock
2018 June 29th, 18:00:35 UTCHamina
2018 June 26th, 16:00:54 UTCSwinoujsie
2018 June 24th, 00:30:05 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 20th, 14:00:15 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
Lady Christina
© Frits Olinga
Lady Christina
© Frits Olinga
LADY CHRISTINA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!