ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMBURG - IMO 8908765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:HAMBURGAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8908765Hits:934
Photo Category: Wood Chip Carriers
Description:
Hamburg
Built-1990 at Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Co Grt-39145
Owner-Adonis International Panama
Imo-8908765 Flag-Panama Call-3EBJ8
Departed Amsterdam 7 Juni 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Pine
IMO:8908765
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004369
Callsign:V7WQ8
Former name(s):
- Hamburg (Until 2011 May)
- Stellar Eagle (Until 2008 Aug)
- Shoyoh (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,145 tons
Summer DWT:42,968 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’47.81” N, 4°23’36.42” E
Status:Contrained
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 86° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Tr/izmt
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 08:00:13 UTCTr/izmt
2018 May 21st, 08:00:15 UTCTrizm/usjax
2018 March 26th, 08:00:15 UTCTrizt>usjax
2018 February 27th, 21:45:42 UTCHereke/izmit/turkey
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:42 UTCJacksonville/fl/usa
2018 January 6th, 21:00:37 UTCHereke/izmit/turkey
2017 December 10th, 18:00:59 UTCJacksonville,fl/usa
2017 October 15th, 12:00:25 UTCJacksonville
2017 September 19th, 00:00:53 UTCHereke
2017 August 24th, 00:00:55 UTCJacksonville
More Of This Ship
Pine
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
HAMBURG
© har
HAMBURG
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!