ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orateca - IMO 8023527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:OratecaAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8023527Hits:558
Photo Category: Vegetable/Edible Oil Tankers
Description:
Orateca
Built-1982 at Meltem Beykoz Tersanesi Grt-1756
Owner-Simonsen MH Denmark
Imo-8023527 Flag-Denmark Call-OZJA2
Departed Amsterdam 9 Juni 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Orateca
IMO:8023527
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219675000
Callsign:OZJA2
Former name(s):
- Tecumseh (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,756 tons
Summer DWT:2,681 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Svendborg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°53’15.53” N, 9°52’14.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Myre Oksnes
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
20:00:24 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 11:00:22 UTCLysoysund
2018 August 18th, 20:00:24 UTCMyre Oksnes
2018 August 14th, 21:00:42 UTCHestvika
2018 August 8th, 09:00:12 UTCKarmoy
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:16 UTCAarhus
2018 July 21st, 07:00:32 UTCLysoysund
2018 July 14th, 10:00:59 UTCBjugn
2018 July 8th, 21:00:56 UTCGrenaa
2018 July 5th, 12:30:47 UTCAmsterdam Plt.
2018 June 27th, 14:00:10 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
Orateca
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Orateca
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ORATECA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!