ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AB VALENCIA - IMO 9125695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:AB VALENCIAAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125695Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bilbao (Basque Country) 2008/10/30
Callsign:V2ON7
Gross Tonnage:2.844 tons
Built.1996
Length:90.0m
Beam:13.0m
Country:Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Kerli
IMO:9125695
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229849000
Callsign:9HA3660
Former name(s):
- A.b.valencia (Until 2014 Jun)
- Kerli (Until 2014 May 27)
- Ab Valencia (Until 2014 May 22)
- A.b.valencia (Until 2003 Sep 23)
- Saar Valencia (Until 1997 Jan 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,211 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°33’22.98” N, 23°7’37.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 292° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Se Soe
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
06:00:40 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 3rd, 15:00:21 UTCGb Ldy
2018 May 27th, 11:00:31 UTCHorsens
2018 May 25th, 18:00:59 UTCRekefjord
2018 May 16th, 06:00:58 UTCParnu
2018 May 11th, 23:00:52 UTCOrder
2018 May 3rd, 11:00:31 UTCDe Wis
2018 April 28th, 11:00:58 UTCGb Ink
2018 April 26th, 16:00:57 UTCGb Mid
2018 April 21st, 13:00:52 UTCDe Stl
2018 April 19th, 23:00:54 UTCPl Szz
More Of This Ship
KERLI
© Noel Goegebuer
KERLI
© m.a.r.t.i.n
Kerli
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!