ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANNA - IMO 8908480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:JOHANNAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8908480Hits:515
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Venture
IMO:8908480
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235038886
Callsign:MPAP3
Former name(s):
- Radesforde (Until 2006 Aug)
- Johanna (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,606 tons
Summer DWT:3,240 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Muhammet Gümüstas 5
© babür halulu
Celtic Venture
© Zoka
TAHSIN IMAMOGLU
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!