ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IOANTHI - IMO 9003184

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:IOANTHIAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9003184Hits:864
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IOANTHI 23,272gt Built 1992
Sunor 2000
Tilbury Grain Terminal
Oct 16th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Andhika Kalyani
IMO:9003184
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015992
Callsign:POWG
Former name(s):
- Ioanthi (Until 2012 Oct)
- Sunor (Until 2004 Mar)
- Sun Master (Until 1997 Aug)
- Western Skaubo (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,272 tons
Summer DWT:42,001 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ioanthi
© foggy
IOANTHI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Ioanthi
© josip botica
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Nov 03, 2008 10:23 (8 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne, she was a good catch, glad you like her.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Nov 01, 2008 14:09 (8 years ago)
What a fantatsic shot you posted her Ken.
The colors are fantastic.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!