ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICAN LION - IMO 8202276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:AFRICAN LIONAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8202276Hits:722
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Greek bulk carrier African Lion, bt. 1982, gt. 13428, leaving the Bosphorus on 8.6.2008.
ex Argenova IV, 2007
ex African Lion, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Eastern Charm
IMO:8202276
Former name(s):
- African Lion (Until 2009 May)
- Argenova Iv (Until 2007 May 21)
- Anik (Until 1993 Apr)
- Luzon Glory (Until 1989 Sep)
- Asian Glory (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,428 tons
Summer DWT:22,430 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFRICAN LION
© GORDON DALZELL
AFRICA LION
© GORDON DALZELL
EASTERN CHARM
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!