ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOONDANCE II - IMO 9316191

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:MOONDANCE IIAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9316191Hits:649
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
MOONDANCE II (ex HILLE OLDENDORFF, JOSCO TONGZHOU) unloading coal in Koper on stormy morning of 30.10.2008.
YOB:4/2005,Nantong COSCO,Hull No. :032
GT:30988
DWT:55566
LOA:189.90
Speed:16kn
Beam:32,26
Draught:12.522
Flag :Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Moondance Ii
IMO:9316191
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256003000
Callsign:9HIF8
Former name(s):
- Hille Oldendorff (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,988 tons
Summer DWT:55,566 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°6’16.92” N, 5°24’15.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.5kts, 145° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Ist
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
00:00:20 UTC
Last update:
26 minutes 40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:27 UTCMx Tpb
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:09 UTCCa Van
2018 June 8th, 06:00:50 UTCNantong China
2018 April 4th, 11:00:59 UTCInd
2018 March 17th, 22:00:01 UTCGi Gib
2018 February 7th, 06:00:10 UTCNola
2018 January 7th, 06:00:05 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 31st, 11:00:42 UTCRo Cnd
2017 September 24th, 02:30:43 UTCAbidjan
2017 September 13th, 23:00:37 UTCGibib
More Of This Ship
MOONDANCE II
© vazee
Moondance II
© Stan56
Moondance II
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!