ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL HEMERA - IMO 9517331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:GLOBAL HEMERAAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9517331Hits:1,356
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Premiere on this site for this very nice ship. I dont know, looks somewhat old-style, allthough buildt in 2008. I really like these kind of ships, having shot the Global Helios and Global Hermes. Keep em' coming!

"Global Hemera"
Brevik-bridge 30/10 2008

Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaton
IMO:9517331
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004503
Callsign:V7XK7
Former name(s):
- Global Hemera (Until 2011 Nov)
- Sider Cat (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,164 tons
Summer DWT:7,000 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’27.78” N, 29°16’15.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 257° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:27th Sep 2016
20:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 year 0 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 14th, 18:00:03 UTCLas Palmas
2016 March 27th, 23:00:26 UTCSalerno
2016 March 25th, 16:00:40 UTCFos
2016 February 29th, 06:00:15 UTCHamburg
2016 February 21st, 20:00:26 UTCSt.malo
2016 February 17th, 03:30:55 UTCSkaw
2016 February 8th, 06:00:59 UTCLiepaja(lt)
2015 December 27th, 13:30:26 UTCRotterdam
2015 December 25th, 08:00:51 UTCBejaia
2015 December 15th, 08:00:40 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
HALISDEMIR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Halisdemir
© Evgeniy .
Seaton
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,356 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!