ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gent - IMO 8403416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:GentAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:April 10, 2008IMO:8403416Hits:978
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Antwerp 10-04-2008
Imo 8403416
Name of ship: GENT
Call Sign: ONBO
Gross tonnage: 18155
Type of ship: LPG Tanker
Year of build: 1985
Flag: Belgium
Port: Antwerpen
Length: 155.4 m

Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Master
IMO:8403416
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373001000
Callsign:3FZC6
Former name(s):
- Gent (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,155 tons
Summer DWT:26,820 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gas Master
© Gerolf Drebes
Gent
© United_World_Marine
Gent
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!