ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GOOLE - IMO 9126687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:WILSON GOOLEAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126687Hits:451
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 9HSC4
Gross tonnage : 2446
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Goole
IMO:9126687
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249359000
Callsign:9HSC4
Former name(s):
- Northern Loftnes (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°10’16.49” N, 21°41’59.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 8° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Turku
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
18:00:47 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 18:00:47 UTCTurku
2017 December 5th, 06:30:57 UTCPapenburg
2017 November 28th, 07:30:14 UTCGijon
2017 November 26th, 14:30:52 UTCPasajes
2017 November 18th, 04:30:53 UTCGhent
2017 November 11th, 11:30:08 UTCIpswich
2017 November 1st, 02:00:00 UTCKaliningrad
2017 October 28th, 02:00:50 UTCStora Vika
2017 October 24th, 14:00:39 UTCGdansk
2017 October 22nd, 04:00:36 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
Wilson Goole
© Robbie Cox
Wilson Goole
© Wil Weijsters
Wilson Goole
© johnturner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!