ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO LEADER - IMO 9200366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:GENCO LEADERAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9200366Hits:596
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Gibraltar - 2nd April 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Leader
IMO:9200366
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477132000
Callsign:VRYR8
Former name(s):
- Top Leader (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,646 tons
Summer DWT:73,941 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’2.99” N, 122°29’17.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 307° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Qhd
Arrival:6th Oct 2018
11:00:23 UTC
Last update:
15 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 10:00:59 UTCLongkou
2018 August 19th, 18:00:22 UTCHuanghua
2018 June 1st, 22:00:41 UTCJingtang
2018 May 28th, 03:30:34 UTCJiang Yin
2018 May 20th, 23:50:07 UTCCjk
2018 April 16th, 02:00:33 UTCTaishan
2018 April 15th, 08:00:33 UTCTaishan
2018 April 2nd, 19:00:49 UTCHuanghua
2018 March 29th, 22:00:41 UTCTaicang
2018 March 13th, 15:00:41 UTCYangjiang
More Of This Ship
GENCO LEADER
© csaba
GENCO LEADER
© csaba
GENCO LEADER
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!