ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORIUS - IMO 7915230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:GLORIUSAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7915230Hits:666
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Gibraltar - 7th February 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cassini
IMO:7915230
Former name(s):
- Sali (Until 2012 Aug)
- Ali 1 (Until 2010 Jun)
- Glorius (Until 2008 Jul)
- Ronda (Until 1995 Nov)
- Ken Forest (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,141 tons
Summer DWT:23,050 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLORIUS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Sali
© Wil Weijsters
Sali
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!