ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAIN EXPRESS - IMO 9284910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:GRAIN EXPRESSAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9284910Hits:534
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 12th February 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Iris
IMO:9284910
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002041
Callsign:V7FX8
Former name(s):
- Grain Express (Until 2014 Oct)
- Bulk One (Until 2006 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,974 tons
Summer DWT:76,466 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°30’19.44” N, 126°28’0.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 267° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo China
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
14 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 12:00:57 UTCNingbo China
2017 November 24th, 12:00:00 UTCKr Yos
2017 October 16th, 12:00:59 UTCVancouver Canada
2017 September 18th, 02:00:16 UTCJp Ykk
2017 August 22nd, 21:00:16 UTCAu Ntl
2017 July 15th, 11:30:03 UTCSgsin Pebgb
2016 April 13th, 13:00:21 UTCSingapore
2016 February 3rd, 23:30:00 UTCRotterdam
2016 January 22nd, 08:05:52 UTCLa Spezia
2016 January 16th, 01:00:16 UTCCastellon
More Of This Ship
Star Iris
© Vladimir Knyaz
Star Iris
© Vladimir Knyaz
Grain Express
© nordwelle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!