ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENG CHANG - IMO 9161596

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:HENG CHANGAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9161596Hits:1,017
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Gibraltar - 6th March 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Heng Chang
IMO:9161596
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477927000
Callsign:VRZF6
Former name(s):
- Sea Royal (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,953 tons
Summer DWT:42,717 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°41’31.56” N, 122°8’32.64” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 119° (171°)
Destination:
Location:My Kua
Arrival:16th Feb 2020
15:00:27 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 October 29th, 23:00:53 UTCKaohsiung
2012 October 15th, 08:00:43 UTCManila South
2012 October 2nd, 14:00:16 UTCKaohsiung
2012 September 25th, 15:00:30 UTCManila South
2012 September 21st, 06:00:13 UTCManila South
2012 September 17th, 16:00:04 UTCKaohsiung
2012 September 14th, 09:30:06 UTCTaichung
2012 September 12th, 08:00:48 UTCTaipei
2012 September 11th, 10:50:31 UTCKaohsiung
2012 September 4th, 17:00:22 UTCManila North
More Of This Ship
Heng Chang
© andy.ru73
Heng Chang
© andy.ru73
Heng Chang
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,017 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!