ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KYRIAKOS M - IMO 7401928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:KYRIAKOS MAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7401928Hits:492
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Gibraltar - 6th March 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kyriakos
IMO:7401928
Former name(s):
- Kyriakos M (Until 2009 Jan)
- Archigetis (Until 1991 Apr)
- Golden Sabre (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,083 tons
Summer DWT:34,368 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kyriacos M
© Andrey Jakimenko
KYRIAKOS M
© Marcelo Vieira
KYRIAKOS M
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!