ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lake Maine - IMO 9233399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:Lake MaineAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9233399Hits:766
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 27th April 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Salaminia
IMO:9233399
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311577000
Callsign:C6WU7
Former name(s):
- Maine (Until 2008 Apr)
- Lake Maine (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,963 tons
Summer DWT:53,531 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°8’5.16” N, 119°44’15.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 230° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:5th May 2018
20:00:09 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 20:00:09 UTCCjk
2018 April 7th, 01:00:42 UTCDalian Cn
More Of This Ship
LAMINIA
© andy.ru73
LAMINIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
SALAMINIA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!