ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATJA - IMO 9081344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:KATJAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9081344Hits:589
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arkonia
IMO:9081344
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004491
Callsign:V7XI9
Former name(s):
- Heli (Until 2012 Oct)
- Helia (Until 2008 Apr)
- Katja (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,735 tons
Summer DWT:4,273 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°35’13.99” N, 9°39’8.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 54° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Limerick
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
23:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 00:00:32 UTCLimerick
2018 April 21st, 23:00:03 UTCLimerick
2018 April 16th, 12:00:25 UTCSalford
2018 April 11th, 22:00:11 UTCLimerick
2018 April 7th, 02:00:33 UTCSalford
2018 April 2nd, 21:00:05 UTCLimerick
2018 March 30th, 10:00:42 UTCSwansea
2018 March 26th, 22:00:26 UTCLimerick
2018 March 23rd, 12:00:46 UTCSwansea
2018 March 19th, 23:00:38 UTCLimerick
More Of This Ship
Arkonia
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
ARKONIA
© jeffess
ARKONIA
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!