ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Love Song - IMO 8606264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:Love SongAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8606264Hits:996
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gibraltar - 29th March 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Pacific
IMO:8606264
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256256000
Callsign:9HPS8
Former name(s):
- Nordana Olivia (Until 2010 Feb)
- Love Song (Until 2008 May)
- Nippon (Until 1997 Apr)
- Cpc Nippon (Until 1996 Feb)
- Conti Nippon (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,500 tons
Summer DWT:8,914 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BSLE Pacific
© Rico Voss
BSLE PACIFIC
© miraflores
BSLE PACIFIC
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 31, 2008 13:30 (8 years ago)
LOVE SONG?
what a strange name my friend....but, different! Maybe his Captain is the Barry White or Michael Buble! (laugh)
great photo
8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!