ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOMUR - IMO 8116178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:LOMURAdded:Oct 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8116178Hits:450
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Diogue
IMO:8116178
Flag:Senegal International Register
MMSI:663105000
Callsign:6WKS
Former name(s):
- Lomur (Until 2014 May 13)
- Karen Dania (Until 2007 Oct 09)
- Ocelot (Until 1994 Feb)
- Captain Most (Until 1990)
- Karen Dania (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,516 tons
Summer DWT:1,570 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dakar
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°40’43.53” N, 17°25’44.65” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 356° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Dakar
Arrival:27th Mar 2017
22:30:49 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 27th, 22:30:49 UTCDakar
2017 March 16th, 21:00:51 UTCDakar
2017 March 14th, 12:00:58 UTCNouakchott
2017 February 10th, 12:00:10 UTCDakar
2017 January 23rd, 16:00:12 UTCAbidjan
2017 January 10th, 16:00:48 UTCDakar
2016 November 22nd, 17:00:01 UTCAbidjan
2016 November 10th, 01:00:47 UTCDakar
2016 October 13th, 21:00:41 UTCAbidjan
2016 April 10th, 18:00:49 UTCDakar
More Of This Ship
LOMUR
© Arne Luetkenhorst
LOMUR
© Arne Luetkenhorst
LOMUR
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!