ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYS ROVER - IMO 9142667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:LYS ROVERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142667Hits:713
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Westvoorne
IMO:9142667
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304671000
Callsign:V2BZ4
Former name(s):
- Heeresingel (Until 2004 Jun 18)
- Lys Rover (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°47’47.5” N, 80°14’43.97” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 212° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Rio Haina
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
17:00:12 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 1st, 09:05:23 UTCMiami.
2018 January 28th, 06:00:58 UTCRio Haina D.r.
2018 January 20th, 23:00:08 UTCMiami Usa
2018 January 17th, 08:00:06 UTCRio Haina D.r.
2018 January 12th, 08:00:57 UTCUsmia
2017 December 31st, 19:00:14 UTCMiami Usa
2017 December 22nd, 08:00:59 UTCMiami Usa
2017 December 18th, 06:00:24 UTCPuerto Plata
2017 December 14th, 12:00:07 UTCUsmia
2017 December 10th, 10:00:45 UTCRio Haina D.r.
More Of This Ship
WESTVOORNE
© George58
LYS ROVER
© PWR
LYS ROVER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!