ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Engin Kaptanoglu - IMO 7926124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:Engin KaptanogluAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7926124Hits:564
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving Santos on 26/10/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Xing Jian Da
IMO:7926124
Former name(s):
- Engin Kaptanoglu (Until 2009 Apr)
- Mars (Until 1995 Oct)
- Jin An (Until 1994 May)
- Zannis (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,077 tons
Summer DWT:40,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENGIN KAPTANOGLU
© har
ENGIN KAPTANOGLU
© lys
ENGIN KAPTANOGLU
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 01, 2008 10:56 (9 years ago)
Lindonaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa esta foto amigao
parabens :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!