ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYS VIKING - IMO 9142655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:LYS VIKINGAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142655Hits:1,036
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sara Regina
IMO:9142655
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182516
Callsign:ERYP
Former name(s):
- Happy Hopper (Until 2004 Oct)
- Oostvoorne (Until 2004 Jul)
- Heereweg (Until 2004 Jun 04)
- Lys Viking (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°23’0.36” N, 79°51’54.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.1kts, 155°
Destination:
Location:P_plata D.r.
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
20:00:46 UTC
Last update:
5 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 20:00:46 UTCP_plata D.r.
2018 April 19th, 11:00:02 UTCMiami
2018 April 15th, 17:00:48 UTCR.haina D.rep,
2018 April 8th, 03:00:23 UTCMiami
2018 April 4th, 18:00:58 UTCR Haina D Rep_
2018 March 28th, 18:00:24 UTCMiami
2018 March 25th, 02:00:18 UTCR Haina
2018 March 18th, 18:00:00 UTCMiami
2018 March 15th, 10:00:37 UTCR Haina
2018 March 10th, 20:00:24 UTCMiami Fl.
More Of This Ship
Oostvoorne
© Wil Weijsters
OOSTVOORNE
© George58
HEEREWEG
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,036 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!