ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elbe Max - IMO 9171278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:Elbe MaxAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171278Hits:467
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Santos on 26/10/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbe Max
IMO:9171278
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235008420
Callsign:MGUS9
Former name(s):
- Bunga Saga 10 (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,972 tons
Summer DWT:73,548 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°58’39.76” N, 121°57’32.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 130° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Taicang
Arrival:8th Oct 2017
16:00:59 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 8th, 16:00:59 UTCTaicang
2017 October 7th, 07:00:45 UTCCjk
2017 September 29th, 17:30:05 UTCShajiao
2017 September 26th, 17:30:45 UTCXiji
2017 September 9th, 21:00:19 UTCQinhuangdao
2017 September 7th, 19:00:07 UTCTianjin
2017 September 3rd, 11:00:16 UTCTaizhou
2017 August 1st, 03:00:16 UTCHuanghua
2017 July 27th, 07:00:47 UTCTaicang
2017 July 26th, 18:00:58 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
ELBE MAX
© Pedro Amaral
Elbe Max
© nordwelle
Elbe Max
© nordwelle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!