ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYS VIKING - IMO 9142655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:LYS VIKINGAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142655Hits:694
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Botlek, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sara Regina
IMO:9142655
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182516
Callsign:ERYP
Former name(s):
- Happy Hopper (Until 2004 Oct)
- Oostvoorne (Until 2004 Jul)
- Heereweg (Until 2004 Jun 04)
- Lys Viking (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°24’20.46” N, 79°56’31.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.0kts, 161°
Destination:
Location:Pap Haiti
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
08:00:32 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 08:00:13 UTCMiami
2017 September 19th, 08:00:32 UTCPap Haiti
2017 September 5th, 16:00:35 UTCPap,haiti
2017 September 2nd, 06:00:47 UTCMiami Fl
2017 August 30th, 04:00:18 UTCRio Haina Dr.
2017 August 25th, 07:00:39 UTCMiami Fl..
2017 July 29th, 13:30:46 UTCMiami Fl
2017 July 26th, 06:00:41 UTCRio Haina,d.r.
2017 July 21st, 16:30:11 UTCMiami Fl, Usa
2017 July 16th, 14:00:45 UTCPto Plata D.r,
More Of This Ship
Oostvoorne
© Wil Weijsters
OOSTVOORNE
© George58
HEEREWEG
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!