ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER RADIANT - IMO 9055474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:EVER RADIANTAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9055474Hits:467
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
East of Great Abaco, Bahamas, SAV- Panama Canal, 22.Oct.08

Call Sign : 3FFR4
Gross tonnage : 53103
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-08-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Radiant
IMO:9055474
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353396000
Callsign:3FFR4
Former name(s):
- Ever Renown (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,103 tons
Summer DWT:58,912 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER RADIANT
© Geir Vinnes
EVER RADIANT
© Geir Vinnes
EVER RADIANT
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!