ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIROCCO - IMO 9268849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mark [View profile]Title:SIROCCOAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9268849Hits:523
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sirocco - Police (Poland) 07.08.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Knarrlagsund
IMO:9268849
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000237
Callsign:C6BE2
Former name(s):
- Sirocco (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,991 tons
Summer DWT:6,033 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’7.61” N, 4°51’33.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 277° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
35 minutes 16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 18:00:15 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 11th, 21:00:54 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 3rd, 09:00:19 UTCHalsa
2018 July 31st, 22:00:50 UTCFlore
2018 July 30th, 06:00:47 UTCEgersund
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:46 UTCRiga
2018 July 15th, 23:00:24 UTCMaloy
2018 July 11th, 01:00:26 UTCBergneset
2018 July 9th, 20:00:33 UTCHalsa
2018 July 5th, 05:30:05 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
KNARRLAGSUND
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
KNARRLAGSUND
© Igor Dilo
KNARRLAGSUND
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!