ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN SEBASTIAN DE URABA - IMO 7112670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:SAN SEBASTIAN DE URABAAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:7112670Hits:1,113
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Barranquilla, Colombia, 09.Oct.08

She runs between Tubro and Barranquilla with lumber. The lumber is discharged into the water, roped and towed into a little side arm
to a lumber yard.

Look at the crazy constructed gangway to get onto the ship!!!!!!!!!!!

anyone knows more on her history ?



Call Sign : HKPZ
Gross tonnage : 6748
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1971
Flag : Colombia
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-10-23
Vessel Identification
Name:San Sebastian De Uraba
IMO:7112670
Flag:Colombia
MMSI:730039000
Callsign:HKPZ
Former name(s):
- India Catalina (Until 1988)
- Anamar (Until 1987)
- Golden Hill (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,748 tons
Summer DWT:9,425 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Isla De San Andres
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAN SEBASTIAN DE URABA & MANZANARES
© Captain Ted
SAN SEBASTIAN DE URABA
© Captain Ted
EASTERN PEARL
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Malcolm Cranfield on Oct 31, 2008 09:54 (8 years ago)
for vessels's history see:

http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/324824

built 1971 as FUKUZAKI MARU

trading as SAN SEBASTIAN DE URABA since 1988

a survivor!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,113 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!