ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKULPTOR KONENKOV - IMO 7383865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:SKULPTOR KONENKOVAdded:Jun 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7383865Hits:964
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Inbound at Fremantle WA 11/9/1983
Name-ship of her class of 10 ships
Built by Stocznia Gdanska Shipyard as Type B481
Operated by Baltic Shipping Co.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kidira
IMO:7383865
Former name(s):
- Nds Promoter (Until 1999 Mar)
- Kidira (Until 1997 May)
- Maritime Rose (Until 1995 Dec)
- Skulptor Konenkov (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,696 tons
Summer DWT:22,211 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NDS PROMOTER
© Joerg Seyler
NDS PROMOTER
© Joerg Seyler
KIDIRA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!