ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIETJE BENITA - IMO 9279044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom van der Elst [View profile]Title:MARIETJE BENITAAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279044Hits:489
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Harlingen 30-10-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidsvaag Sirius
IMO:9279044
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257414000
Callsign:LMAA
Former name(s):
- Marietje Benita (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°35’55.63” N, 4°53’34.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.3kts, 158° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Zzno888
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
23:30:16 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 10:00:04 UTCNobuv
2018 February 8th, 15:00:19 UTCDeviw
2018 February 6th, 20:00:38 UTCDkaal
2018 February 3rd, 09:00:39 UTCNorek
2018 February 1st, 13:00:09 UTCNokmo
2018 January 29th, 22:00:58 UTCDersk
2018 January 28th, 10:00:58 UTCDkvej
2018 January 22nd, 14:00:34 UTCSkien
2018 January 18th, 14:00:29 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 16th, 08:00:40 UTCDkcph
More Of This Ship
EIDSVAAG SIRIUS
© vazee
Eidsvaag Sirius
© Pilot Frans
Eidsvaag Sirius
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!