ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMSON SPIRIT - IMO 8024014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:THOMSON SPIRITAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8024014Hits:478
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
MESSINA ON JULY 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Spirit
IMO:8024014
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248368000
Callsign:9HA2336
Former name(s):
- Spirit (Until 2003 May)
- Nieuw Amsterdam (Until 2002 Jul)
- Patriot (Until 2002 Mar)
- Nieuw Amsterdam (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,930 tons
Summer DWT:4,129 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°32’54.53” N, 0°59’10.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 328° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
05:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 05:00:47 UTCCartagena
2018 July 20th, 05:00:18 UTCValencia
2018 July 15th, 03:00:45 UTCMalaga
2018 July 4th, 06:00:46 UTCLisbon
2018 June 29th, 05:00:55 UTCValencia
2018 June 28th, 05:00:10 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 27th, 05:40:52 UTCToulon
2018 June 26th, 05:00:46 UTCMahon
2018 June 21st, 07:00:55 UTCPortimao
2018 June 20th, 06:00:41 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
Marella Spirit
© Juanfra Monzón
Marella Spirit
© Juanfra Monzón
MARELLA SPIRIT
© José Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!