ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONIKA EHLER - IMO 8504234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MONIKA EHLERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8504234Hits:691
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:C.endeavour
IMO:8504234
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518843000
Callsign:E5U2790
Former name(s):
- Celtic Endeavour (Until 2014 Sep)
- Wahlstedt (Until 2006 Jul)
- Hampoel (Until 2002 Mar)
- Wahlstedt (Until 1997 Mar)
- Monika Ehler (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,568 tons
Summer DWT:3,070 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°35’9.56” N, 14°33’6.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.9kts, 94°
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:30th Dec 2016
11:00:41 UTC
Last update:
9 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 30th, 11:00:41 UTCMalta
2016 December 6th, 17:00:41 UTCIskenderun
2016 November 12th, 06:00:44 UTCFigueira Da Fos
2016 October 24th, 07:00:38 UTCOran
2016 February 13th, 15:00:55 UTCMilazzo
2016 January 21st, 16:00:32 UTCBarletta
2016 January 14th, 13:00:52 UTCFos
2015 December 18th, 20:00:21 UTCBeirut
2015 November 28th, 10:00:26 UTCKartal
2015 November 18th, 18:00:34 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
C. ENDEAVOUR
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
C. ENDEAVOUR
© AndyDRC
C. ENDEAVOUR
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!