ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARA ZEEBRUGGE - IMO 9015981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:trommel. [View profile]Title:ARA ZEEBRUGGEAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015981Hits:599
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departure from Zeebrugge at 21th of august 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaohar Adam
IMO:9015981
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671456000
Callsign:5VCP7
Former name(s):
- Ara Zeebrugge (Until 2014 Feb)
- Merkur (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,653 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°47’51.89” N, 13°13’45.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 49° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Porto Nogaro
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
04:00:20 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 18:00:46 UTCChioggia
2017 December 13th, 04:00:20 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 November 26th, 00:00:43 UTCTarragona
2017 November 15th, 20:00:17 UTCSfax
2017 November 4th, 09:00:11 UTCThessaloniki
2017 October 31st, 18:00:44 UTCMalta
2017 October 10th, 15:00:37 UTCOran Algeria
2017 September 29th, 16:00:22 UTCChioggia
2017 September 13th, 02:30:05 UTCDamietta
2017 August 6th, 06:00:59 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
Merkur
© Robbie Cox
JAOHAR ADAM
© Brodovi
JAOHAR ADAM
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!