ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR CASABLANCA - IMO 9155420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:OPDR CASABLANCAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155420Hits:535
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Rotterdam Shortsea Terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jansum
IMO:9155420
MMSI:305216000
Callsign:V2QL2
Former name(s):
- Opdr Casablanca (Until 2008 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,199 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’5.4” N, 5°35’2.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 254° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Jorf Lasfar
Arrival:20th May 2018
11:30:54 UTC
Last update:
8 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 11:30:41 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 May 5th, 11:30:22 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 February 20th, 07:00:30 UTCAlicante
2018 February 4th, 17:00:25 UTCDamietta
2018 January 14th, 17:00:32 UTCPo,nogaro
2018 January 6th, 23:00:58 UTCRavenna
2017 December 1st, 02:00:45 UTCBejaia
2017 November 6th, 20:30:34 UTCChioggia
2017 October 29th, 13:00:46 UTCMalta
2017 October 6th, 18:00:53 UTCAlex_eg
More Of This Ship
AMIRA AMINA
© vovashap
AMIRA AMINA
© jens smit
AMIRA AMINA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!