ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NAHA - IMO 9307841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:MAERSK NAHAAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9307841Hits:897
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 3rd January 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiger
IMO:9307841
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092140
Callsign:A8XH8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Naha (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,756 tons
Summer DWT:33,082 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°33’31.5” N, 79°55’22.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 346° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Cortes
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
02:00:57 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 02:00:57 UTCPuerto Cortes
2018 August 11th, 06:00:35 UTCManzanillo
2018 July 30th, 02:00:14 UTCHouston
2018 July 25th, 01:00:08 UTCPuerto Cortes
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:02 UTCCristobal
2018 July 21st, 05:00:49 UTCManzanillo
2018 July 11th, 07:00:21 UTCNew Orleans
2018 July 9th, 02:00:18 UTCHouston
2018 July 1st, 07:00:54 UTCCristobal
2018 June 18th, 19:00:58 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
TIGER
© Captain Ted
TIGER
© Vladimir Knyaz
TIGER
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!