ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NAHA - IMO 9307841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:MAERSK NAHAAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9307841Hits:775
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 3rd January 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiger
IMO:9307841
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092140
Callsign:A8XH8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Naha (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,756 tons
Summer DWT:33,082 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°45’38.09” N, 90°1’30.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 177° (170°)
Destination:
Location:New Orlean
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
18:00:53 UTC
Last update:
4 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 10:00:00 UTCNew Orleans
2018 September 10th, 08:00:10 UTCHouston
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:43 UTCCristobal
2018 September 1st, 09:00:05 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 20th, 02:00:04 UTCHouston
2018 August 15th, 02:00:57 UTCPuerto Cortes
2018 August 11th, 06:00:35 UTCManzanillo
2018 July 30th, 02:00:14 UTCHouston
2018 July 25th, 01:00:08 UTCPuerto Cortes
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:02 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
TIGER
© Captain Ted
TIGER
© Vladimir Knyaz
TIGER
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!