ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR SEVILLA - IMO 9155418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:OPDR SEVILLAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155418Hits:522
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Berum
IMO:9155418
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305236000
Callsign:V2QK9
Former name(s):
- Opdr Sevilla (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,198 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°40’8.75” N, 9°23’39.68” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 158° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Barreiro
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
18:30:34 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 23:00:16 UTCBareiro
2018 April 21st, 18:30:34 UTCBarreiro
2018 April 17th, 03:00:53 UTCArinaga
2018 April 13th, 03:00:53 UTCLas_palmas
2018 March 29th, 12:00:50 UTCCasablanca
2018 March 21st, 08:00:09 UTCNewport
2018 March 12th, 08:00:41 UTCRiga
2018 February 15th, 10:00:08 UTCLaayoune
2018 February 15th, 06:00:48 UTCLaayounet
2018 January 29th, 18:00:11 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
BERUM
© Malte Classens
BERUM
© Malte Classens
BERUM
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!