ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGANARI - IMO 9223497

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:MAGANARIAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9223497Hits:590
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 17th February 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maganari
IMO:9223497
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256202000
Callsign:9HNZ8
Former name(s):
- Atacama (Until 2006 May)
- Semeli (Until 2005 Feb)
- Lowlands Kamsar (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,126 tons
Summer DWT:75,941 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:13.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°16’39.68” N, 117°37’13.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 236° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Yangxi
Arrival:31st Aug 2018
10:00:30 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 10:00:30 UTCYangxi
2018 August 20th, 17:00:45 UTCQinhuangdao
2018 July 27th, 08:00:43 UTCYangjiang
2018 June 30th, 03:00:42 UTCJing Tang
More Of This Ship
Maganari
© Wil Weijsters
Maganari
© Wil Weijsters
MAGANARI
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!