ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR SEVILLA - IMO 9155418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:OPDR SEVILLAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155418Hits:481
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Berum
IMO:9155418
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305236000
Callsign:V2QK9
Former name(s):
- Opdr Sevilla (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,198 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°33’47.59” N, 2°59’13.38” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 252° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Newport
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
18:00:47 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 18:00:47 UTCNewport
2018 January 9th, 14:00:55 UTCRiga
2018 January 5th, 06:00:47 UTCOdda
2017 December 4th, 09:00:56 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 12th, 10:00:40 UTCSete
2017 October 25th, 10:00:04 UTCAgadir
2017 October 14th, 09:00:31 UTCGent
2017 October 12th, 06:30:43 UTCBrest
2017 October 7th, 07:00:33 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 5th, 18:00:14 UTCFelixstowe
More Of This Ship
BERUM
© MattyBoy
BERUM
© Ulf Kornfeld
Berum
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!