ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAN SHAN - IMO 7433490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:NAN SHANAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:7433490Hits:444
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Gibraltar - 16th March 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nan
IMO:7433490
Former name(s):
- Nan Shan (Until 2009 May)
- Chusovoy (Until 1998 Jun)
- Sabinia (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,536 tons
Summer DWT:37,483 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHUSOVOY
© René Beauchamp
NAN SHAN
© har
NAN SHAN
© Simon Kruyswijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 31, 2008 13:24 (8 years ago)
Another great Brazilian built vessel photo
perfect 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!