ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nord Mariner - IMO 9373618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:Nord MarinerAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9373618Hits:633
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 17th February 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Simge Aksoy
IMO:9373618
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256761000
Callsign:9HBV9
Former name(s):
- Nord Mariner (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,474 tons
Summer DWT:53,393 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°27’35.4” N, 14°36’40.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 93° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
03:00:28 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 22nd, 12:00:48 UTCIcdas Tr
2018 February 16th, 03:00:28 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 31st, 10:00:52 UTCNewark
2018 January 20th, 21:00:12 UTCNewark
2018 January 20th, 19:30:32 UTCAmbrose Anchorage
2018 January 18th, 03:00:01 UTCCamden
2018 January 12th, 14:05:43 UTCStapleton
2018 January 1st, 14:30:19 UTCNewark-usa
2017 December 18th, 21:00:03 UTCGibraltar
2017 November 30th, 16:00:53 UTCGr Ele
More Of This Ship
SIMGE AKSOY
© Netty
SIMGE AKSOY
© Adi Man
SIMGE AKSOY
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!