ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oulmes - IMO 7711866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:OulmesAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7711866Hits:884
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Abou Karim Iv
IMO:7711866
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450550000
Callsign:ODVU
Former name(s):
- Letfallah 1 (Until 2012 Jun)
- Atherton Ice (Until 2007 Jul)
- Oulmes (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,095 tons
Summer DWT:3,420 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°20’29.94” N, 30°38’6” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 237° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Chernomorsk
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
10:00:56 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 3rd, 09:00:46 UTCHaifa
2017 August 2nd, 19:00:32 UTCDerince
2017 July 26th, 04:00:37 UTCRasa
2017 July 18th, 03:00:15 UTCDarica_pilot
2017 July 9th, 07:00:52 UTCTarragona
2017 June 29th, 18:00:45 UTCHaifa
2017 June 22nd, 08:00:33 UTCTo_order
2017 June 5th, 10:00:30 UTCHaifa
2017 May 24th, 00:00:35 UTCPiraeus
2017 May 24th, 00:00:27 UTCMidia
More Of This Ship
ABOU KARIM IV
© miraflores
ABOU KARIM IV
© miraflores
ABOU KARIM IV
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!