ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN LORD - IMO 9286592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:OCEAN LORDAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9286592Hits:455
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 3rd April 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thalassini
IMO:9286592
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229609000
Callsign:9HA3445
Former name(s):
- Ocean Lord (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:42,887 tons
Summer DWT:82,977 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°54’7.03” N, 17°7’20.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 257° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Krishnapatnam,india
Arrival:24th May 2018
12:00:56 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 24th, 12:00:56 UTCKrishnapatnam,india
2018 April 20th, 13:00:39 UTCUst Luga
2018 April 7th, 20:00:59 UTCImmingham
2018 April 7th, 20:00:47 UTCImmingham
2018 February 1st, 02:30:59 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 January 15th, 22:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 29th, 20:00:59 UTCNew Orleans
2017 December 25th, 23:00:41 UTCNewport New
2017 December 20th, 04:00:18 UTCFor Orders
2017 December 6th, 04:00:56 UTCBrake Germany
More Of This Ship
OCEAN LORD
© har
Thalassini
© dirk septer
Thalassini
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!