ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALOMA C - IMO 8100870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:PALOMA CAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8100870Hits:446
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Gibraltar - 30th April 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Xing Shun Da
IMO:8100870
Former name(s):
- Paloma C (Until 2011 May)
- Pandora P (Until 2003 Dec)
- Platitera (Until 1999 Mar)
- Boucraa (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,076 tons
Summer DWT:37,614 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Boucraa
© pieter melissen
PALOMA C
© Gena Anfimov
PALOMA C
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!