ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE OF BRAILA - IMO 9141340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:PRIDE OF BRAILAAdded:Nov 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141340Hits:470
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. J.S. collection.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nali
IMO:9141340
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357505000
Callsign:3EPQ4
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Braila (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,077 tons
Summer DWT:3,152 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’6.23” N, 36°45’36.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 46° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir
Arrival:31st Dec 2016
08:00:02 UTC
Last update:
4 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 31st, 08:00:02 UTCIzmir
2016 December 15th, 08:00:41 UTCYeisk
2016 December 15th, 02:00:02 UTCRostov On Don
2016 December 3rd, 13:00:38 UTCIzmir
2016 November 17th, 18:00:05 UTCRostov On Don
2016 October 30th, 20:00:57 UTCKavkaz
2016 April 21st, 08:00:25 UTCRostov
2016 April 11th, 08:00:43 UTCIzmir
2016 April 1st, 02:00:16 UTCRostov
2016 March 22nd, 18:00:20 UTCIzmit
More Of This Ship
NALI
© evgenii 10
NALI
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
PRIDE OF BRAILA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!